TenderDekho Logo
Active Auction EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: E Tender for Re Construction of damage retaining wall and stone pitching of Tower No 1 and 2 at Bhakra Jamalpur D C Line in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bhakra Beas Management Board E Tender for Re Construction of damage retaining wall and stone pitching of Tower No 1 and 2 at Bhakra Jamalpur D C Line in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr Accounts Officer Payment BBMB Jamalpur LUDHIANA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - O and M Division Jamalpur - 242

Bid Opening Place

JAMALPUR LUDHIANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - O and M Division Jamalpur - 242 Tender Reference Number 08/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BBMB_285690_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Auction Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr Accounts Officer Payment BBMB Jamalpur LUDHIANA EMD Payable At SBI TREASURY BRANCH LUDHIANA     Work Item Details Title E Tender for Re Construction of damage retaining wall and stone pitching of Tower No 1 and 2 at Bhakra Jamalpur D C Line Work Description E Tender for Re Construction of damage retaining wall and stone pitching of Tower No 1 and 2 at Bhakra Jamalpur D C Line NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location NEAR BHAKRA DAM, BILASPUR Pincode 174201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JAMALPUR LUDHIANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class C   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT 692.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 1208.08 2 BOQ BOQ_333445.xls PRICE BID 408.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADDL SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER Address OFFICE OF ADDL SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, O AND M DIVISION BBMB JAMALPUR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data