TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For DEVELOPMENT OF 2 NOS. A SITE RETAIL OUTLETS UNDER PHASE II WORKS NAMELY AT SY.NO. 322/ /6 OF TELASANG VILLAGE, ATHANI TALUK, BELAGAVI DISTRICT AND SY.NO. 295/ /6 AND 295/ /7 OF ALAGURA VILLAGE, JAMKHANDI TALUK, BAGALKOT DISTRICT UNDER BELGAUM KASO

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:10 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:10 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹99,70,249

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:10 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IndianOil DEVELOPMENT OF 2 NOS. A SITE RETAIL OUTLETS UNDER PHASE II WORKS NAMELY AT SY. NO. 322/ /6 OF TELASANG VILLAGE, ATHANI TALUK, BELAGAVI DISTRICT AND SY. NO. 295/ /6 AND 295/ /7 OF ALAGURA VILLAGE, JAMKHANDI TALUK, BAGALKOT DISTRICT UNDER BELGAUM KASO issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 10: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Marketing||Southern Region and Tamilnadu State Office||Contracts Cell

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Marketing||Southern Region and Tamilnadu State Office||Contracts Cell Tender Reference Number MnC/SR/RS/LT/094/KASO/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SROTN_191124_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Excel declarationsandUndertakings includingEMDdocument (BIDSECURITYDECLARATION) .xls Excel credential statement(tobe duly filled by all bidders) .xls Other Mandatory documentsasper tender .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid_BoQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DEVELOPMENT OF 2 NOS. A SITE RETAIL OUTLETS UNDER PHASE II WORKS NAMELY AT SY.NO. 322/ /6 OF TELASANG VILLAGE, ATHANI TALUK, BELAGAVI DISTRICT AND SY.NO. 295/ /6 AND 295/ /7 OF ALAGURA VILLAGE, JAMKHANDI TALUK, BAGALKOT DISTRICT UNDER BELGAUM KASO Work Description DEVELOPMENT OF 2 NOS. A SITE RETAIL OUTLETS UNDER PHASE II WORKS NAMELY AT SY.NO. 322/ /6 OF TELASANG VILLAGE, ATHANI TALUK, BELAGAVI DISTRICT AND SY.NO. 295/ /6 AND 295/ /7 OF ALAGURA VILLAGE, JAMKHANDI TALUK, BAGALKOT DISTRICT UNDER BELGAUM KASO NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 99,70,249 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 98  Location As per tender Pincode 999999 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:40 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:40 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:40 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 931.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 BOQ BOQ_201421.xls BOQ 323.00 6 Tender Documents Credential_Statement_LT094.xls CREDENTIAL STATEMENT 39.50 7 Tender Documents Excel_Declarations_Undertakings_LT094.xls EXCEL DECLARATION FORMAT 344.50 8 Tender Documents TechnicalBidLT094.pdf Technical Bid 1184.44 9 Tender Documents PartB.pdf Part B Technical Bid 1219.18 10 Tender Documents Other_Docs.rar OTHER DOCS 38518.22   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM MATERIALS AND CONTRACTS Address INDIANOIL BHAVAN NUNGAMBAKKAM CHENNAI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

98

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:40:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:40:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:40:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹99,70,249

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access