Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am
EMD
₹43,207
Value
₹17,28,271
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for PWD DEPOSIT Restoration work Restoration work due to UG cable laying in Valanchery Angadippura Wandoor Vadapuram Nilambour road (B/w ch. 4/300 and 6/395 LHS) by KSEB Electrical Section Edayour General Civil Work in MALAPPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹2,760
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 16:30:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 13:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹17,28,271
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE