Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹24,600
Value
₹12,31,219
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited has released a public tender for Procurement for various size of Gland packing rope for High Pressure valve, packing rope for coal mill and Burner door sealing strip for Boiler Unit no 1 and 2 at 2X600MW, Units at SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹12,31,219
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender