TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Providing of 3 Phase, 415 V Power at Intake Well at Damodar River for Water Treatment Plant under Central Hospital, Ramgarh. in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹49,200

Value

₹39,32,834

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Central Coalfields Limited Providing of 3 Phase, 415 V Power at Intake Well at Damodar River for Water Treatment Plant under Central Hospital, Ramgarh. in RAMGARH, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,32,834

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||CHN Hospital

Bid Opening Place

Office of EnM In-charge CHR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||CHN Hospital Tender Reference Number CCL/CHR/ENM/eTender/26-27/03 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364263_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance ALL CONFIRMATORY DOCUMENTS AS PER CLAUSE 9B (SUBMISSION OF BID)/ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA OF NIT .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 49,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing of 3 Phase, 415 V Power at Intake Well at Damodar River for Water Treatment Plant under Central Hospital, Ramgarh. Work Description Providing of 3 Phase, 415 V Power at Intake Well at Damodar River for Water Treatment Plant under Central Hospital, Ramgarh. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,32,834 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location Office of EnM In-charge CHR Pincode 829122 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of EnM In-charge CHR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2896.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377170.xls BOQ 250.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. Nikhil Kumar Address Office of EnM In-charge CHR   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data