TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for AI based Video Analytics Solution for Township Security at NTPC Mouda in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for AI based Video Analytics Solution for Township Security at NTPC Mouda in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

CBD buidling USSC raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330135 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110460_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf NIL deviation certificate .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title AI based Video Analytics Solution for Township Security at NTPC Mouda Work Description AI based Video Analytics Solution for Township Security at NTPC Mouda NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Mouda Super Thermal Power Project Pincode 441104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CBD buidling USSC raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 982.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdoc.rar Tender Docs 19667.95 2 BOQ BOQ_113689.xls Price bid 316.50 3 Additional Documents NILdeviationFormat.pdf Nil Deviation Certificate 398.73   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid extension 3 Date 2 Corrigendum-1 technical specs Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM USSC CNM Address NTPC LTD 9th floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District) Sector 21 Atal Nagar Naya Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6