TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Major overhaul of Turbine and Generator as per SOW at Unit No-2, M/s Jindal Stainless Ltd (JSL) Jajpur CPP Duburi (125MW) in JAJAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Major overhaul of Turbine and Generator as per SOW at Unit No-2, M/s Jindal Stainless Ltd (JSL) Jajpur CPP Duburi (125MW) in JAJAPUR, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PSSR||SAS - SUBCONTRACTING||SAS - SCT||SAS - SCT

Bid Opening Place

e-procurement portal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PSSR||SAS - SUBCONTRACTING||SAS - SCT||SAS - SCT Tender Reference Number BHEL/PSSR/SAS/SCT/T-13/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64270_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed and stamped copy of NIT .pdf documents as per NIT clause 4.0 .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BHEL EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title Major overhaul of Turbine and Generator as per SOW at Unit No-2, M/s Jindal Stainless Ltd (JSL) Jajpur CPP Duburi (125MW) Work Description Major overhaul of Turbine and Generator as per SOW at Unit No-2, M/s Jindal Stainless Ltd (JSL) Jajpur CPP Duburi (125MW) NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks Not Applicable Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 50  Location Jajpur, Odisha Pincode 755026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place e-procurement portal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4333.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 4315.91 2 BOQ BOQ_69653.xls Price-Bid-Format-to-quote-Total-Amount 326.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM/SAS Address BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Power Sector - Southern Region - Services After Sales, BHEL Integrated Office Complex (3rd Floor), TNEB Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai - 600100.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

50

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BHEL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4