TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For E-tender notice for supply of food items like tea, coffee, snacks, lunch, dinner etc. in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Jul-2025, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹24,000

Progress

Issue01-Jul-2025, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Professional Examination Board E-tender notice for supply of food items like tea, coffee, snacks, lunch, dinner etc. in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Professional Examination Board

Officer Inviting Bids

Director

Bid Opening Place

MP Employees Selection Board Bhopal

Address

MP Employees Selection Board Bhopal pin code 462011

Work Location

MP Employees Selection Board Bhopal

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Hotel/ Catering

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

01-07-2025 11:00:00

Document Download Start

01-07-2025 11:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

195

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PROFESSIONAL EXAMINATION BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE