TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for State Disaster Relief Fund 2026-27 Ettimadai TP Coimbatore District Flushing in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:15 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Town Panchayats Flushing the existing borewell at Ward No 6 panchayat thoppu, Ward no 12 Velanthavalam road near pallam in Ettimadai town panchayat. in COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:45:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Norms

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Town Panchayats||Coimbatore Zone||Ettimadai Town Panchayat, Coimbatore

Bid Opening Place

Ettimadai Town Panchayat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Town Panchayats||Coimbatore Zone||Ettimadai Town Panchayat, Coimbatore Tender Reference Number ROC No.143/2026 Dated 24.08.2026 State Disaster Relief Fund 2026-27 Ettimadai TP Coimbatore District Tender ID 2026_DTP_698620_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 1,999     Work Item Details Title State Disaster Relief Fund 2026-27 Ettimadai TP Coimbatore District Flushing Work Description Flushing the existing borewell at Ward No 6 panchayat thoppu,Ward no 12 Velanthavalam road near pallam in Ettimadai town panchayat. NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Norms Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Flushing Borewell  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Ettimadai Town Panchayat Pincode 641105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ettimadai Town Panchayat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 280.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 264.56 2 Tender Documents Techbid3rd.pdf Technical Bid 825.90 3 BOQ BOQ_839752.xls Price Bid 282.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address Ettimadai Town Panchayat   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data