TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for R/416/25 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

26-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Progress

Issue27-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA announces a tender for Supplying and installation of DG set (250KVA) along with necessary electrical works at ST Radar Facility, Ionosphere Field Station, Haringhata, Department of Radiophysics and Electronics, C. U. in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 26-12-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA

Officer Inviting Bids

Registrar, C.U.

Bid Opening Place

College Street campus, C.U.

Work Location

Ionosphere Field Station, Haringhata, C.U.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

26-12-2025 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF CALCUTTA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE