TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement Services in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:14 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹97,72,300

Value

₹97,72,32,000

Location

HYDERABAD , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:14 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Engaging of Hydraulic Excavator and Labor for maintenance of Musi from Tippukhana bridge to Attapur bridge for Mosquito Mammoth under Rajendranagar Zone, GHMC. in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹97,72,32,000

Processing Fee

₹3,460

Payment Mode

Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

Commissioner,GHMC

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

SE RJNR

Bid Opening Authority

SE RJNR

Address

Rajendra Nagar

Contact Details

9989930608

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Copy of Contractors valid registration under appropriate Class with Government of Telangana State

COMMONMandatory

EMD in the form of Online payment/BG in favour of the Commissioner, GHMC taken on or after the tender notice. In case of BG, shall be valid for six months from bid submission closing

COMMONOptional

Transaction fee certificate

COMMONOptional

Copy of PAN card along with a copy of latest IT returns

COMMONMandatory

GST registration

COMMONMandatory

Annual Turnover Certificate certified by the Chartered Account on their Letter Head.

COMMONMandatory

Details of existing commitments i.e., works on hand and works for which tenders are submitted

COMMONMandatory

The bidder should give a declaration on a non judicial stamp paper of Rs.100/- that he/she is having owned/leased along with the proof of ownership/lease of 2 No of Hydraulic Excavator (as per Critical Equipments criteria)

COMMONMandatory

Availability of key personnel (1 No of Graduate / Diploma Engineer)

COMMONMandatory

Litigation history

COMMONOptional

Proof of Liquid Assets / Credit facilities Solvency Certificate in the shape of Solvency certificates etc.from Nationalized Banks/ Scheduled Commercial Banks., for the required amount of Rs.48.86 Lakhs as per eligibility criteria .

COMMONMandatory

Declaration in on line stating that the soft copies uploaded by them are genuine

COMMONOptional

Any other certificates required as per NIT

COMMONOptional

Bid Capacity as per Formula 3 AN-B should be greater than ECV

COMMONMandatory

Qualification certificate of Key persons. (1 No of Graduate / Diploma Engineer)

COMMONMandatory

However the contractor should follow the Proceeding. No. ENC /GHMC /Ta-II/K10/2022-23/817Dated:15.10.2022

COMMONMandatory

The bidder, as a prime contractor, should have satisfactorily completed similar nature of works individual or combined value not less than Rs. 97.72 Lakh at the current price level in any one financial year during the last 10 financial years i.e. from 2016-17 to 2025-26 duly updated by giving 10% simple weightage per year to bring them to 2026-27 price level. supporting Experience certificate to b

COMMONMandatory

The Bidder should have executed the minimum physical quantities of Engaging Hydraulic Excavator for 2400 Hrs in any one financial year during the last Ten financial years from 2016-17 to 2025-26.as per eligibility criteria supporting Experience certificate to be uploaded

COMMONMandatory

The Bidders should Submit Valid Labour License

COMMONMandatory

Uploading of unnecessary and irrelevant document in tender may lead to disqualification of the bidder.

COMMONMandatory

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per Tender Document

As per Tender Document

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per Tender Document

As per Tender Document

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per Tender Document

As per Tender Document

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Key Critical EquipmentStandardNoN/A
Previously Executed worksStandardNoN/A
Work Done as a Prime ContractorStandardNoN/A
Key PersonnelStandardNoN/A
Works On Hand/Tendered DetailsStandardNoN/A
Similar Work DetailsStandardNoN/A
Eligibility CriteriaStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Conditions Booklet.doc

Tender Document

Authority & Contact

Department

GREATER HYDERABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION-SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, RJNR ZONE, GHMC

Categories 12

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 01-09-2026 15:31

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 01-09-2026 15:38

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data