TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for All in all comprehensive maintenance and Operation of Package type air cooling plant in E Block, Saras parler, Old Building, and Main Building and Force Ventilation System in Under Ground Parkings and Various Type ACs in Various Locations at RHC Jaip in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹48,540

Value

₹24,27,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD - CE AND AS has released a public tender for All in all comprehensive maintenance and Operation of Package type air cooling plant in E Block, Saras parler, Old Building, and Main Building and Force Ventilation System in Under Ground Parkings and Various Type ACs in Various Locations at RHC Jaip in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

06-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

70

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,27,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Through Egras Challan in Office ID 9284

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS

Bid Opening Place

PWD Electrical Division II Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS Tender Reference Number EE_DIV2_NIT_22_2026_27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_591069_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Electrical license, Registration in PWD and GST, Egras challan and Cover Page etc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Through Egras Challan in Office ID 9284 Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,540 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Through Egras Challan in Office ID 9284 EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title All in all comprehensive maintenance and Operation of Package type air cooling plant in E Block, Saras parler, Old Building, and Main Building and Force Ventilation System in Under Ground Parkings and Various Type ACs in Various Locations at RHC Jaip Work Description All in all comprehensive maintenance and Operation of Package type air cooling plant in E Block, Saras parler, Old Building, and Main Building and Force Ventilation System in Under Ground Parkings and Various Type ACs in Various Locations at RHC Jaip NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,27,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 70 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Jaipur Pincode 302004 Pre Bid Meeting Place In the Chamber of Executive Engineer  Pre Bid Meeting Address PWD Electrical Division II Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place PWD Electrical Division II Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT22 3006.26 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Circulars 21666.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1049616.xls BOQ 292.50 2 Tender Documents 01Conditions.pdf Conditions 1004.09 3 Tender Documents Cover1.pdf Schedule Cover 314.95   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Anil Kumar Sharma Executive Engineer Address PWD Electrical Division II Jaipur   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data