TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for CONSTRUCTION OF SUB TEHSIL BUILDING AT KHARERI (BAYANA) in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,12,040

Value

₹1,06,02,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD - CE AND AS CONSTRUCTION OF SUB TEHSIL BUILDING AT KHARERI (BAYANA) in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,06,02,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per Doc and NIT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - BHARATPUR||SE-BHARATPUR||EE-WEIR

Bid Opening Place

As per Doc and NIT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - BHARATPUR||SE-BHARATPUR||EE-WEIR Tender Reference Number NIT 02 PWD Circle Bharatpur w Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_593470_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All required documents as per tender Doc and NIT, etc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To As per Doc and NIT Fee Payable At As per Doc and NIT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,12,040 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As per Doc and NIT EMD Payable At As per Doc and NIT     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF SUB TEHSIL BUILDING AT KHARERI (BAYANA) Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF SUB TEHSIL BUILDING AT KHARERI (BAYANA) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,06,02,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Weir Pincode 321408 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place As per Doc and NIT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3486.49 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   doc 9107.76 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   doc 766.75 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   doc 7043.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Con2.pdf doc 185.98 2 BOQ BOQ_1053325.xls BOQ 546.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name As per Doc and NIT Address As per Doc and NIT   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data