TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Vertical extension of Boundary wall with 02 nos entry gate and 02 nos guard room at 26th Bn ITBP Ludhiana Punjab in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹3,03,627

Value

₹1,51,81,338

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force announces a tender for Vertical extension of Boundary wall with 02 nos entry gate and 02 nos guard room at 26th Bn ITBP Ludhiana Punjab in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 16:10:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,51,81,338

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIG SHQ CHD ITBP CHANDIGARH

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-09-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force

Organization Chain

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH WESTERN FTR,ITBP

Bid Opening Place

SHQ CHANDIGARH BEHLANA CAMP ITBP CHANDIGARH U.T

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH WESTERN FTR,ITBP Tender Reference Number ITBP/SHQ CHD/ENGR/255 T-26/2026 4889-95 Tender ID 2026_ITBP_923944_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TENDER FORM .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,03,627 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DIG SHQ CHD ITBP CHANDIGARH EMD Payable At SBI 3 BRD AIRFORCE STATION CHANDIGARH U.T     Work Item Details Title Vertical extension of Boundary wall with 02 nos entry gate and 02 nos guard room at 26th Bn ITBP Ludhiana Punjab Work Description Vertical extension of Boundary wall with 02 nos entry gate and 02 nos guard room at 26th Bn ITBP Ludhiana Punjab NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,51,81,338 Product Category Construction Works Sub category Vertical extension of Boundary wall with 02 nos en  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location 26TH BN ITBP BADDOWAL LUDHIANA PUNJAB 142021 Pincode 142021 Pre Bid Meeting Place SHQ CHANDIGARH BEHLANA CAMP ITBP CHANDIGARH U.T  Pre Bid Meeting Address SHQ CHANDIGARH BEHLANA CAMP ITBP CHANDIGARH U.T PIN-160003  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SHQ CHANDIGARH BEHLANA CAMP ITBP CHANDIGARH U.T Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Clarification End Date 19-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3740.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970918.xls BOQ 465.50 2 Tender Documents Tenderform.pdf TENDER FORM 2177.38   Tender Inviting Authority Name DY. COMDT ENGR SHQ CHD ITBP CHANDIGARH Address SHQ CHANDIGARH BEHLANA CAMP ITBP CHANDIGARH U.T PIN-160003   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data