TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Special Repair of Judicial ... in JHAJJAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹99,92,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Special Repair of Judicial Complex at Sector12 Bahadurgarh in JHAJJAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Jhajjar||EE Bahadurgarh

Bid Opening Place

PD Bahadurgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Jhajjar||EE Bahadurgarh Tender Reference Number 20265671DBAF 7B10 494D 80DA A1F48593DA0E637BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_543110_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Special Repair of Judicial ... Work Description Special Repair of Judicial Complex at Sector12 Bahadurgarh NDA/Pre Qualification Special Repair of Judicial Complex at Sector12 Bahadurgarh Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 99,92,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Special Repair of Judicial Complex  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 135 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Bahadurgarh Pincode 124507 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PD Bahadurgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 793.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622615.xls BOQDOC 263.00 2 Additional Documents AD0173712.pdf ADDDOC 1246.00 3 Other Document OT0173712.pdf OTDOC 793.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Anil Kumar Address PD Bahadurgarh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

135

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Special Repair of Judicial Complex at Sector12 Bahadurgarh

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹99,92,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE