TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of Manpower Servies in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹1,00,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Medical and Health invites bids for Supply of Manpower Servies at SDH govt jamwaramgarh hospital jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services Tender Reference Number mapower/2026/102 Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_589841_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender docs .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Medical relief society Jmawaramgarh Hospital Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Medical relief society Jmawaramgarh Hospital EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Supply of Manpower Servies Work Description Supply of Manpower Servies at SDH govt jamwaramgarh hospital jaipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,00,000 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jaipur Pincode 303109 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jamwaramgarh   Pre Bid Meeting Address SDH jamwaramgarh hospital jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 323.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1047465.xls BOQ 267.50 2 Tender Documents NIT2.pdf Tender docs 8536.83   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr Yogesh Kumar Saini Address SDH jamwaramgarh hospital jaipur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Medical relief society Jmawaramgarh Hospital

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

22-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE