TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing RCC Pipe Line for Muthali Kulam in Pattukkottai Municipality in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹11,250

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

MAWS invites bids for Providing RCC Pipe Line for Muthali Kulam in Pattukkottai Municipality in THANJAVUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Pipe Laying Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Pattukottai Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Municipal office Pattukkottai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Pattukottai Municipality Tender Reference Number Pattukkottai Municipality - 5505/2026/E1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_696592_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Paymnet recepit .pdf Filled BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,250 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 2,250     Work Item Details Title Providing RCC Pipe Line for Muthali Kulam in Pattukkottai Municipality Work Description Providing RCC Pipe Line for Muthali Kulam in Pattukkottai Municipality NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Pipe Laying Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Pattukkottai municipality Pincode 614601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal office Pattukkottai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 895.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_837470.xls BOQ 234.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Pattukkottai Municipality Address Commissioner Pattukkottai Municipality   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data