TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Removal of Water Cooled Chiller from Library Rooftop and SITC of 3 x 100 TR Air Cooled Chiller Integrated with IBMS for DATA Center, including Civil Work in IIT Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹14,91,850

Value

₹7,45,92,220

Location

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi) Removal of Water Cooled Chiller from Library Rooftop and SITC of 3 x 100 TR Air Cooled Chiller Integrated with IBMS for DATA Center, including Civil Work in IIT Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,45,92,220

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar IIT Delhi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)

Organization Chain

Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)||Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi

Bid Opening Place

Stores and purchase section IIT Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director-Indian Institute of Technology(IIT Delhi)||Dy.Registrar(Stores) Central Store Purchase Section-IIT Delhi Tender Reference Number IITD/WORKS (SP-5363)/2026 Tender ID 2026_IIT_920540_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Annexure - 1 .pdf Annexure - 3 .pdf Annexure - 4 .pdf EMD Submission proof / Scanned Copy of EMD .pdf Certificate of work experience as desired .pdf Certificate of GST Registration .pdf Affidavit as per provision on stamp paper .pdf Acceptance to execute INTEGRITY PACT .pdf IITD 7 / 8 duly signed .pdf EPFO and ESIC Registration proof with updated challan .pdf Valid Electrical Licence / Undertaking .pdf Power of Attorney (as applicable) .pdf EMD Declaration (As required) .pdf Written Commitment regarding MoU .pdf TDS certificate and Any other document as specified in the NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price bid should be submitted in BOQ format. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,91,850 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar IIT Delhi EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Removal of Water Cooled Chiller from Library Rooftop and SITC of 3 x 100 TR Air Cooled Chiller Integrated with IBMS for DATA Center, including Civil Work in IIT Delhi Work Description Removal of Water Cooled Chiller from Library Rooftop and SITC of 3 x 100 TR Air Cooled Chiller Integrated with IBMS for DATA Center, including Civil Work in IIT Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,45,92,224 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Indian Institute of Technology Delhi Hauz Khas Pincode 110016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Stores and purchase section IIT Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Removal of Water Cooled Chiller from Library Rooftop and SITC of 3 x 100 TR Air Cooled Chiller Integrated with IBMS for DATA Center, including Civil Work in IIT Delhi 924.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967364.xls Price to be quoted in given .xls format 480.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum in Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Assistant Executive Engineer-in-charge, AC Division, Works Department, IIT Delhi, Hauz Khas, New Delhi - 110016   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data