TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Improvement works by providing Aluminium partition for AEs office at MRT subdivision and allied civil works in MRT lab at Tuticorin EDC in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,200

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for Improvement works by providing Aluminium partition for AEs office at MRT subdivision and allied civil works in MRT lab at Tuticorin EDC. in TUTICORIN, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Tirunelveli - TANGEDCO||SE-Tuticorin - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

Tuticorin

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Tirunelveli - TANGEDCO||SE-Tuticorin - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number Spec.05/26-27/SE/TEDC/TTN Tender ID 2026_EB_697660_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Spec .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,200 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Improvement works by providing Aluminium partition for AEs office at MRT subdivision and allied civil works in MRT lab at Tuticorin EDC Work Description Improvement works by providing Aluminium partition for AEs office at MRT subdivision and allied civil works in MRT lab at Tuticorin EDC. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category Partition  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Tuticorin Pincode 628002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tuticorin Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Spec 493.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838845.xls BOQ 239.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address 131 Ettayapuram road   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data