TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply of Cattle Feed Raw Material Items for RM-839 in PALI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:25 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Technical31-08-2026 14:41:00
AwardPending

RCDF- MD has released a public tender for Supply of Cattle Feed Raw Material Items for RM-839 in PALI, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RCDF- MD

Organization Chain

RCDF- MD||Cattle Feed Plant- Pali||Plant

Bid Opening Place

Cattle Feed Plant Pali

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RCDF- MD||Cattle Feed Plant- Pali||Plant Tender Reference Number RCDF/CFP/PALI/RM-839 (Sept_2) Tender ID 2026_RCDF_591394_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Processing Fee (DD) of Rs. 2500/- in favour of MD RISL payable at Jaipur. .pdf 2 Finance Rate Quotation Rate to be Quoted in prescribed format only .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,500 Fee Payable To MD RISL Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Cattle Feed Raw Material Items for RM-839 Work Description Supply of Cattle Feed Raw Material Items for RM-839 NDA/Pre Qualification Only registered Parties Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Crop Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 5 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Cattle Feed Plant Pali Pincode 306422 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Cattle Feed Plant Pali Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 777.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Registration Document 8260.97 2 BOQ BOQ_1050105.xls Rate Quotation rate to be quoted in prescribed format only 345.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Manager Cattle Feed Plant Pali Address Village Hathlai Post Gundoj Sumerpur Road NH-62 Pali (Raj.) 306422   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CHUGH ENTERPRISES
31-08-2026 14:41:00
2
International Surgical Company
27-08-2026 10:56:00
3
jagdish chand
31-08-2026 14:16:00
4
L S TRADING COMPANY
31-08-2026 12:53:00
5
M/S SAKHI
31-08-2026 14:30:00
6
M/S Sanjay Tading Corporation
31-08-2026 14:22:00
7
M/s SURBHI AGRO
31-08-2026 14:46:00
8
Shiva Protein Products Pvt Ltd Unit-II
31-08-2026 14:35:00
9
SHIVA SALES
31-08-2026 14:45:00
10
SHREE VINAYAK TRADING COMPANY
31-08-2026 13:51:00

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Crop Products

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:55:00

Bid Validity

5

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Only registered Parties

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1