Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
12-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹30,000
Location
Progress
Department of Food and Civil Supplies announces a tender for CLUSTER OR CENTRE WISE TENDER FOR PADDY, MAKKA AND BAJRA PURCHASE (KMS-2026-27) AND WHEAT/MAKKA PURCHASE (RMS 2027-28) TRANSPORT WORK IN MEERUT REGION in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
12-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
135
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SRAO
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender