Bid Publish Date
07-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹35,800
Value
₹35,79,852
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation M and R to Shahad Water Works. . . Annual maintenance of lawn at Pure Water Pump House, Raw Water Pump House, Old and New HSR, UDDS Dombivli Pump House Premises for the period of two year in THANE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,030
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
16-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
07-08-2026 13:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹35,79,852
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE