Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹48,493
Value
₹24,24,660
Location
Progress
Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) invites bids for patch Soling, WBM, grouting, PMC, sand seal coat, drain etc. in West Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
25-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹24,24,660
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE