TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Purchase of Compact Portable Color Doppler Ultrasound Machine with TEE Probe in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,71,735

Progress

Issue30-Jun-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur has released a public tender for Purchase of Compact Portable Color Doppler Ultrasound Machine with TEE Probe for Trauma and Emergency in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

13-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

30-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer as tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AIIMS Raipur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-07-2026 15:30:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur

Bid Opening Place

Store Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Raipur||Administrative Department - AIIMS Raipur Tender Reference Number AIIMS/R/CS/TNE/ECHO/GTE/2026 Tender ID 2026_IMSRP_915206_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copies of all relevant documents as listed in the tender document at pages 15-16 of the GTE .rar 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,71,735 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AIIMS Raipur EMD Payable At AIIMS Raipur   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title Purchase of Compact Portable Color Doppler Ultrasound Machine with TEE Probe Work Description Purchase of Compact Portable Color Doppler Ultrasound Machine with TEE Probe for Trauma and Emergency NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer as tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AIIMS Raipur Pincode 492099 Pre Bid Meeting Place Store Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address New Administrative Building C Block, 6th Floor, AIIMS Raipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Jul-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Store Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GTE document 2061.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_961796.xls Financial Bid 260.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for date Extensions Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Store Officer Address New Administrative Building C Block, 6th Floor, AIIMS Raipur   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data