TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report for development of 4 laning of Maranahally Addahole Shiradi Ghat section of NH75 in the State of Karnataka in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹3,96,74,550

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Highways Authority of India Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report for development of 4 laning of Maranahally Addahole Shiradi Ghat section of NH75 in the State of Karnataka in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

213

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹3,96,74,550

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||RO-Bangalore - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI-RO-Bangalore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||RO-Bangalore - NHAI Tender Reference Number 17/NHAI/RO-BNG/DPR/Tender/2026 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288444_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 NEFT 2 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Bid document fee .pdf Scan copy of Power of attorney .pdf Technical documents-I .pdf Technical documents-II .pdf Technical documents-III .pdf Technical documents-IV .pdf 2 Finance PBG Quote .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To RO NHAI Fee Payable At Bangalore Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report for development of 4 laning of Maranahally Addahole Shiradi Ghat section of NH75 in the State of Karnataka Work Description Consultancy Services for Preparation of Detailed Project Report for development of 4 laning of Maranahally Addahole Shiradi Ghat section of NH75 in the State of Karnataka NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,96,74,550 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 213  Location NHAI-RO-Bangalore Pincode 560073 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHAI-RO-Bangalore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting Bid 243.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT17.rar Tender documents including PBG Quotation proposal 7235.34   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Officer Address NHAI-RO-Bangalore   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data