TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Renovation of School building of GPS Durgapur under SD-I, CD, APWD, Diglipur in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,988

Value

₹1,49,404

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical25-08-2026 10:48:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) Sw Removal Pruning of trees in the premises and close proximity of Govt. Primary School, Lamiya Bay in NORTH AND MIDDLE ANDAMAN, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD - APWD - Diglipur

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE - CD - APWD - Diglipur Tender Reference Number No. QT-DB/CD/DP/2026/3630 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24241_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD .pdf Scanned copy of GST .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid QT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,988 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur EMD Payable At Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur     Work Item Details Title Renovation of School building of GPS Durgapur under SD-I, CD, APWD, Diglipur Work Description Sw Removal Pruning of trees in the premises and close proximity of Govt. Primary School, Lamiya Bay NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,49,404 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category Removal Pruning of trees in the premises and close  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location GPS Durgapur, Diglipur Pincode 744202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:45 PM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 09:55 AM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Quotation Notice QT 3630 1036.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Documents QuotationNotice3630.pdf Quotation Notice 3630 1020.26 2 BOQ BOQ_25674.xls Price Bid QT 296.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Dhananjay Biswas
25-08-2026 10:48:00
2
RAM KISHAN
25-08-2026 09:53:00
3
SHRI. NEEL KANTA BAROI
24-08-2026 05:43:00
4
VIJAY KUMAR
24-08-2026 12:54:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,49,404

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, CD, APWD, Diglipur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7