TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing Facility Management Services From Vapi to Vadodara Section of MAHSR Corridor in SURAT, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹23,50,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Providing Facility Management Services From Vapi to Vadodara Section of MAHSR Corridor in SURAT, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Facility Management Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHSRCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGH SPEED RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited||CPM Surat

Bid Opening Place

SURAT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited||CPM Surat Tender Reference Number NHSRCL/ST/04/MAHSR.F.M.S.T. Tender ID 2026_NHSRC_288519_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Volume1 .pdf Volume2 .pdf Volume3 .pdf 2 Finance Volume4 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 23,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Fee Payable To NHSRCL Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHSRCL EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Providing Facility Management Services From Vapi to Vadodara Section of MAHSR Corridor Work Description Providing Facility Management Services From Vapi to Vadodara Section of MAHSR Corridor NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Facility Management Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Vapi to Vadodara Pincode 395007 Pre Bid Meeting Place ONLINE  Pre Bid Meeting Address ONLINE THROUGH VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SURAT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1028.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents VOLUME3.pdf VOLUME3 756.03 2 Tender Documents VOLUME2.pdf VOLUME2 1349.21 3 Tender Documents VOLUME1.pdf VOLUME1 615.58 4 Additional Documents Volume4.xls VOLUME4 473.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal Chief Project Manager Surat Address Office nos. 1001-1006, 10th Floor Swastik Universal Building Tower-A Dumas Magdalla Road Rundh Surat-395007   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data