TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 500 Tph Capacity Dredger At IREL, OSCOM in GANJAM, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,00,000

Value

₹61,50,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Rare Earths Limited has released a public tender for Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 500 Tph Capacity Dredger At IREL, OSCOM in GANJAM, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹61,50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IREL(India)Limited, OSCOM

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN RARE EARTHS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Rare Earths Limited

Bid Opening Place

IREL (India) Limited, OSCOM , Matikhalo

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Rare Earths Limited Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7962744 Dated- 27-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_IRELD_849484_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Personal Cheque 5 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 6 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 500 Tph Capacity Dredger At IREL, OSCOM .pdf 2 Finance Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 500 Tph Capacity Dredger At IREL, OSCOM .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IREL(India)Limited, OSCOM EMD Payable At Matikhalo     Work Item Details Title Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 500 Tph Capacity Dredger At IREL, OSCOM Work Description Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 500 Tph Capacity Dredger At IREL, OSCOM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 61,50,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location IREL (India) Limited, OSCOM , Matikhalo Pincode 761045 Pre Bid Meeting Place IREL (India) Limited, Orissa Sands Complex, P.O.Ma  Pre Bid Meeting Address IREL (India) Limited, Orissa Sands Complex, P.O.Matikhalo, Chatrapur, Ganjam, Odisha ,761045,   Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IREL (India) Limited, OSCOM , Matikhalo Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 30-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 500 Tph Capacity Dredger At IREL, OSCOM 117.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding-9807963.pdf Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 500 Tph Capacity Dredger At IREL, OSCOM 117.63   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sri P Madhu Mohan Babu, DGM-T(Commercial/Purchase) Address IREL (India) Limited, OSCOM , Matikhalo   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data