Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹57,585
Value
₹28,79,281
Location
Progress
FOREST DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Construction of Guard Room and Fencing at Tourist Hut at Borihallan, Shopian Forest Range, Forest Division Shopian under the Scheme UT-CAPEX 2026-27 in SHOPIAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,100
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
360
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹28,79,281
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Divisional Forest Officer Shopian
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender