TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For HIRING OF CONTRACTS FOR GROUND CONNECTIVITY WORKS FOR DOMESTIC / COMMERCIAL/ INDUSTRIAL CUSTOMERS FOR GAIL GAS BENGALURU CGD PROJECT in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:50 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹9,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:50 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for GAIL Gas Limited HIRING OF CONTRACTS FOR GROUND CONNECTIVITY WORKS FOR DOMESTIC / COMMERCIAL/ INDUSTRIAL CUSTOMERS FOR GAIL GAS BENGALURU CGD PROJECT in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 15:20:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GAIL Gas Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

GAIL GAS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

GAIL Gas Limited

Organization Chain

GAIL Gas Limited||GAIL Gas Ltd -Bengaluru||Contract and Procurement -Bengaluru

Bid Opening Place

BENGALURU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain GAIL Gas Limited||GAIL Gas Ltd -Bengaluru||Contract and Procurement -Bengaluru Tender Reference Number GAILGAS/BLR/CnP/26-27/30 Tender ID 2026_GAILG_288005_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 LOC 6 NEFT 7 R-T-G-S 8 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf Financial Documents .pdf EMD and Others .pdf Forms and Formats .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GAIL Gas Limited EMD Payable At GAIL Gas Limited     Work Item Details Title HIRING OF CONTRACTS FOR GROUND CONNECTIVITY WORKS FOR DOMESTIC / COMMERCIAL/ INDUSTRIAL CUSTOMERS FOR GAIL GAS BENGALURU CGD PROJECT Work Description HIRING OF CONTRACTS FOR GROUND CONNECTIVITY WORKS FOR DOMESTIC / COMMERCIAL/ INDUSTRIAL CUSTOMERS FOR GAIL GAS BENGALURU CGD PROJECT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location BENGALURU Pincode 560054 Pre Bid Meeting Place ONLINE THROUGH MS TEAMS  Pre Bid Meeting Address BENGALURU  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place BENGALURU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:20 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 215.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents IID.pdf Volume II D of II 366.27 2 Tender Documents VOL1.pdf Volume I of II 1701.44 3 Tender Documents IIE.pdf Volume II E of II 3388.43 4 Tender Documents IIC.pdf Volume II C of II 881.26 5 Tender Documents IIB.pdf Volume II B of II 3102.13 6 Tender Documents IIA.pdf Volume II A of II 863.76 7 BOQ BOQ_336127.xls BOQ 360.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name T. Shivadhandayuthabani Address Bengaluru GGL   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data