TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Mar-2025, 1:42 pm

Bid End Date

15-Apr-2025, 11:00 am

EMD

₹6,300

Value

₹6,30,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue21-Mar-2025, 1:42 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Tamil Nadu Postal Circle Department Of Posts Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series (Q4) in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1800000 by. Submission Deadline: 15-04-2025 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
GLORIA PRINT   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Pre-printed Bar-coded Registered Tag Labels'RBD' Series04-04-2025 09:01:08
2
SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH   Under PMA
Make : SAIRAKESH Model : Pre-printed Bar-coded Registered Tag Labels'RBD' Series(Sairakesh)02-04-2025 14:27:12
3
SAUMYA PRINTERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Pre-printed Bar-coded Registered Tag Labels'RBD' Series04-04-2025 08:25:33
4
SHREERAJ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--SHREERAJ ENTERPRISES Model : Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series03-04-2025 15:52:51
5
SIDDHIVINAYAK PRINTERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Pre-printed Bar-coded Registered Tag Labels'RBD' Series03-04-2025 18:25:32
6
TANUSH OVERSEAS   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--TANUSH OVERSEAS Model : Pre-printed Bar-coded Registered Tag Labels'RBD' Series02-04-2025 14:36:46
7
TECHNO GRAPHICS   Under PMA
Make : TG TECHNO GRAPHICS Model : BAG LABELS FOR REGISTERED MAIL03-04-2025 17:44:56

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
DisqualifiedTECHNO GRAPHICS (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹7,02,000Item Categories : Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series
L1TANUSH OVERSEAS(MSE,MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹5,40,000Item Categories : Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series
L2Sidhivinayak Printers (MII)   Under PMA₹5,58,000Item Categories : Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series
L3SHREERAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹5,94,000Item Categories : Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series
L4SAIRAKESH PAPERTECH (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹6,12,000Item Categories : Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series

🎉 L1 Winner

TECHNO GRAPHICS (MSE,MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹7,02,000

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

17-May-2025, 12:00 pm

End

19-May-2025, 12:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1800000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series (Q4)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONSPOSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7628289.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

09-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

15-Apr-2025, 5:30 am

Opening Date

15-Apr-2025, 6:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer