TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Computerised Tensile Testing Machine in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee Computerised Tensile Testing Machine in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Enquiry Letter

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee||Material Management - IIT Roorkee

Bid Opening Place

Material Management, IIT Roorkee

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee||Material Management - IIT Roorkee Tender Reference Number 2026270220/MM-5/MIED/238 Tender ID 2026_IITR_922910_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of Tender acceptance letter and undertaking as per annexure II and IV of tender documen .pdf Scanned copy of other documents and Prequalification details as per tender document .pdf Scanned copy of technical specification as per annexure V of tender document .pdf Financial bid as per annexure III of tender document i.e. warranty, delivery period etc. .pdf Price bid for supply of Items in .xls format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Computerised Tensile Testing Machine Work Description Computerised Tensile Testing Machine NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Enquiry Letter Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IIT Roorkee Pincode 247667 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Material Management, IIT Roorkee Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 264.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969833.xls Price bid in .xls format 254.50 2 Tender Documents 2026270220EnquiryLetter.pdf Enquiry Letter 1246.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Registrar Address Material Management, IIT Roorkee   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data