Bid Publish Date
24-May-2025, 4:40 pm
Bid End Date
03-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAA tender has been published for National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) Power sprayer (Q3) in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 140 by. Submission Deadline: 03-06-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABJI SALES Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN - 21) | 03-06-2025 08:08:30 | |
| 2 | DISTRICT HORTICULTURAL CO OPERATIVE FEDERATION LIMITED SHAHJAHANPUR Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GREAVES GSBS20 | 02-06-2025 19:18:59 | |
| 3 | HUSSAIN TRADERS Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN - 21) | 03-06-2025 08:28:31 | |
| 4 | JAI HIND ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN - 21) | 03-06-2025 11:13:18 | |
| 5 | JAIN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 21 | 01-06-2025 21:44:35 | |
| 6 | JOSHI BROTHERS Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN - 21) | 01-06-2025 12:59:02 | |
| 7 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE (VN - 21) | 02-06-2025 15:07:21 | |
| 8 | M/S HANSRAJ TRADERS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GREAVES GSBS20 | 02-06-2025 10:47:29 | |
| 9 | MAAX GREENMART PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 21 | 03-06-2025 16:59:00 | |
| 10 | Parvati enterprises Under PMA | Make : MOTOXO Model : MPS-15 | 25-05-2025 21:09:26 | |
| 11 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GREAVES GSBS20 | 03-06-2025 16:47:16 | |
| 12 | Shiv Travels & Traders Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GREAVES GSBS20 | 01-06-2025 11:55:22 | |
| 13 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GREAVES GSBS20 | 27-05-2025 14:59:37 | |
| 14 | Tarlika Enterprises Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GREAVES GSBS20 | 03-06-2025 16:55:07 | |
| 15 | The Pankh Enterprises Under PMA | Make : HYMAX Model : Battery Operated Power Sprayer | 03-06-2025 15:08:56 | |
| 16 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) Under PMA | Make : Neptune Sprayers Model : NEPTUNE - 21 | 03-06-2025 16:55:49 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Tarlika Enterprises Under PMA Winner | ₹2,59,000 | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
| L2 | M/S BOMBAY TRADERS (W.e.f.1.8.2007) Under PMA | ₹2,59,420 | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
| L3 | SAI SAMARTH PLAYING EQUIPEMENTS Under PMA | ₹2,61,800 | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
| L4 | SRS SALES ORGANISATION Under PMA | ₹2,63,200 | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
| L5 | MAAX GREENMART PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹2,65,720 | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
| L6 | The Pankh Enterprises Under PMA | ₹2,71,600 | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
| L7 | JAIN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹2,93,292 | Item Categories : Power sprayer |
🎉 L1 Winner
Tarlika Enterprises Under PMA
Final Price: ₹2,59,000
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
18-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm
End
25-Jun-2025, 1:00 pm
Duration: 163 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
140
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Power sprayer (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about TAMIL NADU tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a proven track record in supplying agricultural equipment like Power Sprayers, and complying with local agricultural regulations. Bidders must also demonstrate financial stability and should be able to provide relevant documentation as specified in the tender notice.
The technical specifications for the Power Sprayers include meeting specific capacity, durability, and efficiency standards as indicated by industry benchmarks. Bidders should incorporate user-friendly designs, along with maintenance documentation, and ensure their products carry necessary quality certifications from recognized authorities.
Bidders are required to submit a valid Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) to demonstrate their commitment and financial capability. The EMD serves as a safeguard for the tendering process and must align with the conditions outlined within the tender documentation.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated portal. The evaluation process will consider both technical and financial submissions, focusing on compliance with specifications, price competitiveness, and overall suitability for the project. Notifications regarding results will be communicated to bidders promptly.
Yes, the tender includes special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and Startups. This entails relaxed eligibility criteria and additional support, encouraging these enterprises to participate actively in the tender process while promoting local manufacturing practices in line with 'Make in India' policies.