TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Concession to Supply Install, Test, Commission SITC and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, Collection of Parking Fees and Lane Pickup Fees rights at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport WR in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,21,000

Value

₹4,86,200

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:00 am
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for Concession to Supply Install, Test, Commission SITC and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, Collection of Parking Fees and Lane Pickup Fees rights at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport WR in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Facility Management Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹4,86,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||AURANGABAD - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VAAU - AAI

Bid Opening Place

O/o, Airport Director, AAI, Chha. Sambhajinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Western Region - AAI||AURANGABAD - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VAAU - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/CSN/VPR2026/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_AAI_287820_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical copy of PAN,GSTN,legal status of agency.copy of EMD,Tender fee submission. certified tender Doc .rar 1. copy of ITR,All financial doc certified by CA with UDIN 2.Technical capacity certified document .rar 1.All Annexures and other statutory documents as per NIT 2.All supporting document as per NIT .rar 2 Finance BOQ to be submitted in xls format after filling relevant columns. BOQ format attached .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,21,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Concession to Supply Install, Test, Commission SITC and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, Collection of Parking Fees and Lane Pickup Fees rights at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport WR Work Description Concession to Supply Install, Test, Commission SITC and Operate Automated Vehicle Parking Management System, Collection of Parking Fees and Lane Pickup Fees rights at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport WR NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,86,200 Product Category Facility Management Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Pincode 431007 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o, Airport Director, AAI, ATS Complex, Jalna Road, Chh. Sambhajinagar Airport, Chh. Sambhajinagar  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place O/o, Airport Director, AAI, Chha. Sambhajinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   VPR 2026 NIT 1446.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents VPRAug2026.pdf VPR 2026 Tender document 1429.81 2 BOQ BOQ_335910.xls BOQ to be submitted in xls format after filling relevant columns. BOQ format attached 262.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Airport Director, AAI-Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Address O/o, Airport Director, AAI, ATS Complex, Jalna Road, Chh. Sambhajinagar Airport, Chh. Sambhajinagar   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data