TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for EOI for Selection of Consortium Partner for Establishment Operationalization and Long Term Management of the Artificial Intelligence Centre of Excellence AI CoE under the IndiaAI Mission in EAST DISTRICT, SIKKIM

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited invites bids for EOI for Selection of Consortium Partner for Establishment Operationalization and Long Term Management of the Artificial Intelligence Centre of Excellence AI CoE under the IndiaAI Mission in EAST DISTRICT, SIKKIM. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

210

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Organization Chain

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||S and TC Division - TCIL

Bid Opening Place

TCIL Bhawan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||S and TC Division - TCIL Tender Reference Number TCIL/78/DT/2026/AI-COE Tender ID 2026_TCIL_288991_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical_Bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To Payable To Fee Payable At Payable At Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EOI for Selection of Consortium Partner for Establishment Operationalization and Long Term Management of the Artificial Intelligence Centre of Excellence AI CoE under the IndiaAI Mission Work Description EOI for Selection of Consortium Partner for Establishment Operationalization and Long Term Management of the Artificial Intelligence Centre of Excellence AI CoE under the IndiaAI Mission NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 210 Period Of Work(Days) 1  Location Sikkim Pincode 737101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TCIL Bhawan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TCILEOI 5253.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TCILEOI.pdf TCILEOI 5236.69   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM (DT) TCIL Address TCIL Bhawan, GK-1 New Delhi - 110048   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data