TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Maintenance work of Upper and Lower Zone building of Housing Board at Santhinagar Thiruvananthapuram Civil and Electrical works Phase 1 in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Housing Board has released a public tender for Maintenance work of Upper and Lower Zone building of Housing Board at Santhinagar Thiruvananthapuram Civil and Electrical works Phase 1 in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹13,010

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Chief Engineer Santhinagar KSHB

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Housing Board||Office of the Chief Engineer Tender Reference Number 2026_CE_KSHB_04(W) Tender ID 2026_KSHB_862172_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  3. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  4. Certificate Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed  5. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  6. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  7. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  8. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  9. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details  10. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  11. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  12. Financial Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  13. Financial Details  B23. P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  14. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  15. Financial Details  B25. P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  P/L and Balance Sheet 2024-2025  16. Litigation Details  Litigation Details  Litigation Details  17. Machinery Details  Machinery Details  Machinery Details  18. Man Power Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  Details of Technical Manpower Details  19. Man Power Details  Affidavit Details  Affidavit Details  20. Miscellaneous  Laboratory Equipment Details  Laboratory Equipment Details  21. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  22. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  23. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  24. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  25. Work Details  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  26. Work Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details  27. Work Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  28. Work Details  Principle place of Business  Proposed SubContractors Details  29. Work Details  Existing Work Order Commitment  Ongoing Work Order Details with percentage of work completed      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 14,544] Tender Fee in ₹ 13,010 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Maintenance work of Upper and Lower Zone building of Housing Board at Santhinagar Thiruvananthapuram Civil and Electrical works Phase 1 Work Description Maintenance work of Upper and Lower Zone building of Housing Board at Santhinagar Thiruvananthapuram Civil and Electrical works Phase 1 NDA/Pre Qualification As per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category civil electrical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Thiruvananthapuram Pincode 695001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the Chief Engineer Santhinagar KSHB  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Chief Engineer Santhinagar KSHB  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of the Chief Engineer Santhinagar KSHB Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 846.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document Structuralmepdrawing.pdf Structural MEP drawing 3174.33 2 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 109.49 3 Other Document buybackformat.pdf Buy back format 840.32 4 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 727.93 5 Other Document makelistcivilelectrical.pdf Approved make list 279.18 6 Other Document BankersCertificate.pdf Bankers certificate 76.09 7 BOQ BOQ_1465295.xls boq 499.00 8 Other Document Archdrawing.pdf Arch drawing 6263.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer KSHB Address Office of the Chief Engineer Santhinagar KSHB   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data