Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹12,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Director of Technical Education Department Mumbai Supply, Laying, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Underground Power Cables and Busbar Junction Panel from EMC Office Panel to Godavari Hostel Electrical Panel at SGGSIET, Nanded in NANDED, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 16:10:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 16:05:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender