Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹24,000
Location
Progress
MP Police announces a tender for ELECTRIC FITTING ITEMS, ACCESSORIES AND ETC in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
7
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
18-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
24-08-2026 16:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE