TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of Multipurpose Hall and Sports Complex at Nuh Haryana in NUH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹24,69,100

Value

₹12,34,54,830

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Construction of Multipurpose Hall and Sports Complex at Nuh Haryana in NUH, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,34,54,830

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Nuh

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Nuh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Nuh Tender Reference Number 2026B1697678 DD1B 435B 8A7C A357CAF6E9C5337ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_544336_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,69,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Multipurpose Hall and Sports Complex at Nuh Haryana Work Description Construction of Multipurpose Hall and Sports Complex at Nuh Haryana NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,34,54,834 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Building Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location MC Nuh Pincode 122107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Nuh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1081.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623864.xls BOQDOC 1000.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DALCHAND Address Municipal Council Nuh   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data