TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) in THE DANGS, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

04-Feb-2025, 12:20 pm

Bid End Date

14-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm

Location

Progress

Issue04-Feb-2025, 12:20 pm
Technical13-02-2025 14:11:19
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Government Polytechnic Waghai Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) in THE DANGS, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Akshar Automation   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7135 2 Tray + Stand + WiFi+320GB13-02-2025 14:11:19
2
Krupa Enterprise   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono)12-02-2025 21:24:59
3
VICTORY AUTOMATION   Under PMA
Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7135 (35 PPM, Mono) + WiFi13-02-2025 10:57:36

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VICTORY AUTOMATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L2
Krupa Enterprise   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
L3
Akshar Automation   Under PMA
Item Categories : Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

EDUCATION DEPARTMENTGOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7472989.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer