TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR MDPE PIPE NETWORK LAYING, LMC IN-STALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR BADDI CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECTS in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR MDPE PIPE NETWORK LAYING, LMC IN-STALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR BADDI CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECTS in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited

Organization Chain

Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited

Bid Opening Place

Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Oil-Adani Gas Private Limited Tender Reference Number IOAGPL/PE/OPEN/2026-27/46 Tender ID 2026_AGPL_287770_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Vol1 .pdf Vol2 .pdf 2 Finance SOR1 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR MDPE PIPE NETWORK LAYING, LMC IN-STALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR BADDI CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECTS Work Description ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR MDPE PIPE NETWORK LAYING, LMC IN-STALLATION AND ASSOCIATED WORKS FOR BADDI CITY GAS DISTRIBUTION PROJECTS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Noida Pincode 201303 Pre Bid Meeting Place Noida  Pre Bid Meeting Address IndianOil-Adani Gas Pvt. Ltd. Plot 1C, 1st Floor, Windsor Grand, Raipur Khadar Sector- 126, Noida U P 201301  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class A   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 323.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Vol2.pdf Vol2 1552.27 2 Tender Documents Vol1.pdf Vol1 2075.44 3 BOQ BOQ_335944.xls SOR 382.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum Date 2 corrigendum Financial Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name TECHNOCOMMERCIAL MANAGER Address IndianOil-Adani Gas Pvt. Ltd. Plot 1C, 1st Floor, Windsor Grand, Raipur Khadar Sector- 126, Noida U P 201301   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data