TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ERT) in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹2,20,000

Value

₹1,10,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ERT) in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Kurukshetra University||IT Cell

Bid Opening Place

KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY KURUKSHETRA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Kurukshetra University||IT Cell Tender Reference Number KUK/NCB/GEOPHY/003 Tender ID 2026_HRY_536323_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ERT) Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ERT) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,10,00,000 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Department of Geophysics, KUK Pincode 136119 Pre Bid Meeting Place Department of Geophysics, KUK  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o Chairperson, Department of Geophysics, KUK  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY KURUKSHETRA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1555.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents ERTFinancialBid.xls Financial Bid 34.50 2 Additional Documents ERTTechBid.pdf TECHNICAL BID 262.67   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum for Extension in last date of Bid submission and Bid opening Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHAIRPERSON, DEPARTMENT OF GEOPHYSICS Address CHAIRPERSON, DEPARTMENT OF GEOPHYSICS, KUK   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data