Bid Publish Date
19-Dec-2024, 4:23 pm
Bid End Date
09-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
Central Council For Research In Ayurvedic Sciences announces a tender for Note sheet pad, Pen blue, Paper Ream, File tags, Stapler, Stapler Medium, Stapler Pins, Punch Machine, Pencils, Highlighter, Marker pen, Scissors, Glue sticks, Rubber, File folder, Register, Sticky Notes, Hard Disk, Paper Clips, Cello Tape, Writing Pad, Cartridge in ALMORA, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 848. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Under PMA | - | 08-01-2025 18:34:54 | |
| 2 | DEVI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 24-12-2024 20:24:51 | |
| 3 | DEVPATI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 24-12-2024 20:37:26 | |
| 4 | DIVIKA ADVANCED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 07-01-2025 21:04:03 | |
| 5 | Dosti Stationery Stores Under PMA | - | 09-01-2025 13:53:23 | |
| 6 | ESS KAY HOME CARE Under PMA | - | 08-01-2025 14:57:45 | |
| 7 | green vision enterprises Under PMA | - | 07-01-2025 19:06:32 | |
| 8 | Insight Saket Enterprises Under PMA | - | 09-01-2025 08:04:51 | |
| 9 | Kedarnath Enterprises Under PMA | - | 24-12-2024 21:32:15 | |
| 10 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 24-12-2024 12:42:06 | |
| 11 | NANDAN MANJU ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 26-12-2024 11:26:41 | |
| 12 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS Under PMA | - | 07-01-2025 12:44:11 | |
| 13 | SAMIR BOOK STALL Under PMA | - | 08-01-2025 18:32:45 | |
| 14 | Tans Enterprises Under PMA | - | 07-01-2025 16:01:02 | |
| 15 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH Under PMA | - | 09-01-2025 13:13:50 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | NANDAN MANJU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc | |
| L2 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc | |
| L3 | green vision enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc | |
| L4 | SAMIR BOOK STALL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc | |
| L5 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc | |
| L6 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc | |
| L7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc | |
| L8 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc | |
| L9 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc | |
| L10 | Dosti Stationery Stores (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc | |
| L11 | Kedarnath Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc | |
| L12 | DIVIKA ADVANCED SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc | |
| L13 | Tans Enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : Note sheet pad,Pen blue,Paper Ream,File tags,Stapler,Stapler Medium,Stapler Pins,Punch Machine,Penc |
Quantity
848
Category
Note sheet pad
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Item Category
Note sheet pad , Pen blue , Paper Ream , File tags , Stapler , Stapler Medium , Stapler Pins , Punch Machine , Pencils , Highlighter , Marker pen , Scissors , Glue sticks , Rubber , File folder , Register , Sticky Notes , Hard Disk , Paper Clips , Cello Tape , Writing Pad , Cartridge
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Note sheet pad
A4 Size 100 sheets each pad
Pen blue
Ball Pen
Paper Ream
A4 Size 75 GSM
File tags
100 tags per packet
Stapler
Big Size
Stapler Medium
Small Size
Stapler Pins
Small size
Punch Machine
Single side
Pencils
hb pencil
Highlighter
Multicolour
Marker pen
Black
Marker pen
Blue
Scissors
Medium size
Glue sticks
25 gms
Rubber
eraser
File folder
Standard Size Plastic
Register
4 Quir
Sticky Notes
Multicolour
Hard Disk
1 TB
Paper Clips
office use
Cello Tape
2 Inches Transparent
Writing Pad
14X21 cm 30 pages
Cartridge
HP 12 A
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Note sheet pad | A4 Size 100 sheets each pad | 5 | pads | drtarun | 15 | |
| 2 | Pen blue | Ball Pen | 250 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 3 | Paper Ream | A4 Size 75 GSM | 10 | ream | drtarun | 15 | |
| 4 | File tags | 100 tags per packet | 2 | packets | drtarun | 15 | |
| 5 | Stapler | Big Size | 1 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 6 | Stapler Medium | Small Size | 2 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 7 | Stapler Pins | Small size | 10 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 8 | Punch Machine | Single side | 2 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 9 | Pencils | hb pencil | 5 | box | drtarun | 15 | |
| 10 | Highlighter | Multicolour | 10 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 11 | Marker pen | Black | 3 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 12 | Marker pen | Blue | 3 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 13 | Scissors | Medium size | 1 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 14 | Glue sticks | 25 gms | 10 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 15 | Rubber | eraser | 10 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 16 | File folder | Standard Size Plastic | 250 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 17 | Register | 4 Quir | 5 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 18 | Sticky Notes | Multicolour | 5 | packets | drtarun | 15 | |
| 19 | Hard Disk | 1 TB | 1 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 20 | Paper Clips | office use | 5 | packets | drtarun | 15 | |
| 21 | Cello Tape | 2 Inches Transparent | 5 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 22 | Writing Pad | 14X21 cm 30 pages | 250 | pieces | drtarun | 15 | |
| 23 | Cartridge | HP 12 A | 3 | pieces | drtarun | 15 |
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
Details are provided in the tender document.
Bidders must be registered vendors with the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences. Experience supplying similar products to government bodies or PSUs is needed. MSEs and startups receive exemptions from certain turnover and experience requirements if they demonstrate compliance with technical specifications.
Bidders must submit proof of eligibility, technical specifications, a detailed bid proposal, and any other supporting documents that validate their capacity to fulfill the tender requirements.
Yes, each item listed in the tender has specific technical specifications and quality standards as outlined in the tender document. Bidders should refer to the provided specifications for detail.
There is no EMD required for this tender. However, successful bidders will need to provide performance security once the tender is awarded.
Payment terms will be finalized during the contract negotiations after a successful bid. Timely delivery and adherence to specifications are key to the payment process.
Bids should be submitted electronically through the GeM portal by the specified bid end date. Ensure that all required documentation is included in the submission.
The evaluation will be based on total value-wise assessment. This means that bids will be compared on price while ensuring that all technical and eligibility requirements are met.
Yes, both MSEs and startups can avail exemptions from experience and turnover criteria if they meet the necessary quality and technical specifications. Supporting documents must be uploaded for such exemptions.
Bids must be valid for 30 days from the bid end date, which allows for negotiations and finalization of contracts.
All items must be delivered directly to the Central Council for Research in Ayurvedic Sciences, Thapla, CCRAS Hospital, Post-Ganiadholi, Ranikhet, Uttarakhand.
Bidders are allowed technical clarifications within 2 days during the evaluation stage. Ensure to initiate queries via the provided official channels.
The total quantity is 848 items, consisting of various stationary products as specified in the tender document.
No, an inspection by an empanelled authority is not mandatory prior to delivery according to the tender details.
After bid submissions, all proposals will be evaluated based on compliance with technical specifications and price assessments. Bidders will be notified of the results through official channels.
Yes, all interested parties can refer to the attached documents and downloadable resources on the GeM portal for comprehensive details regarding specifications and requirements.