TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - MAINT AND REPAIRS TO FIRE HYDRANT SYSTEM AND CONNECTED MISC WORKS UNDER GE (AF) BIDAR in BIDAR, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for MAINT AND REPAIRS TO FIRE HYDRANT SYSTEM AND CONNECTED MISC WORKS UNDER GE (AF) BIDAR in BIDAR, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) SECUNDERABAD - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE (AF) Secunderabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) SECUNDERABAD - MES Tender Reference Number 85679/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781806_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical An application letter requesting issue of tender .pdf Enlistment letters along with its enclosures in MES in Class E and above, Category c(vi) .pdf Scanned copy of Demand Draft towards the cost of tender .pdf Scanned copy of permanent allotted EPFO number (OR) Copy of proof of application for EPF number .pdf Scanned Copy of GST registration number .pdf Firms not enlisted with MES shall meet the enlistment criteria of E Class and category c(vi) .pdf 2 Finance NOTICE INVITING TENDER .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Bidar Fee Payable At Bidar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Bidar EMD Payable At Bidar     Work Item Details Title MAINT AND REPAIRS TO FIRE HYDRANT SYSTEM AND CONNECTED MISC WORKS UNDER GE (AF) BIDAR Work Description MAINT AND REPAIRS TO FIRE HYDRANT SYSTEM AND CONNECTED MISC WORKS UNDER GE (AF) BIDAR NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category ELECTRICAL AND MAINTENANCE WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (AF) Bidar Pincode 585401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE (AF) Secunderabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 283.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 85679TENDERPDF.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 716.87 2 BOQ BOQ_875813.xls BOQ 928.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE (AF) Secunderabad Address CWE (AF) Secunderabad   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Bidar

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5