TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for Supply of NW150, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Technical Specification,Supply of NW65, SCH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 4:01 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 4:01 pm
Corrigendum26-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Hindustan Shipyard Limited (hsl) invites bids for Supply of NW150, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Technical Specification, Supply of NW65, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Technical Specification, Supply of NW150 gate valves as per Technical Specification, Supply of Single headed hydrant valves with Hose box, RRL hoses, Branch Pipe, Nozzle, Hose reel drum as per Tech Spec. , Supply of stainless-steel Pressure Gauges with ball valve control, 100mm dial diameter and calibrated with 0-15 Kg cm2 etc. , Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NW150, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Tech spec, Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NW65, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Tech spec, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NW150 Gate Valves as per Tech Spec, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Single headed hydrant valves with Hose box, RRL hoses, Branch Pipe, Nozzle, Hose reel drum as per Tech Spec, Installation, testing and commissioning stainless-steel Pressure Gauges with ball valve control, 100mm dial diameter and calibrated with 0-15 Kg cm2 etc. , Civil Works as per Technical Specification, Preparation of Industrial Fire Fighting drawing, Statutory approval, Fire NOC from Director General, State Disaster Response and Fire Services, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh. as per Tech Spec. Quantity: 1466. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1466

Category

Supply of NW150, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Technical Specification

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Supply of NW150, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Technical Specification , Supply of NW65, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Technical Specification , Supply of NW150 gate valves as per Technical Specification , Supply of Single headed hydrant valves with Hose box, RRL hoses, Branch Pipe, Nozzle, Hose reel drum as per Tech Spec. , Supply of stainless-steel Pressure Gauges with ball valve control, 100mm dial diameter and calibrated with 0-15 Kg cm2 etc. , Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NW150, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Tech spec , Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NW65, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Tech spec , Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NW150 Gate Valves as per Tech Spec , Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Single headed hydrant valves with Hose box, RRL hoses, Branch Pipe, Nozzle, Hose reel drum as per Tech Spec , Installation, testing and commissioning stainless-steel Pressure Gauges with ball valve control, 100mm dial diameter and calibrated with 0-15 Kg cm2 etc. , Civil Works as per Technical Specification , Preparation of Industrial Fire Fighting drawing, Statutory approval, Fire NOC from Director General, State Disaster Response and Fire Services, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.as per Tech Spec

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

24

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

H S L

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

240

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

VISHAKHAPATNAM CITY

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-VISHAKHAPATNAM CITYVISHAKHAPATNAM CITY--600240-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9758839.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

26-Aug-2026
#2

Update

26-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 12 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Supply of NW150, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Technical Specification

Supply of NW150, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Technical Specification

600 rmt Delivery: 240 days
#2

Supply of NW65, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Technical Specification

Supply of NW65, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Technical Specification

100 rmt Delivery: 240 days
#3

Supply of NW150 gate valves as per Technical Specification

Supply of NW150 gate valves as per Technical Specification

6 nos Delivery: 240 days
#4

Supply of Single headed hydrant valves with Hose box, RRL hoses, Branch Pipe, Nozzle, Hose reel drum as per Tech Spec.

Supply of Single headed hydrant valves with Hose box, RRL hoses, Branch Pipe, Nozzle, Hose reel drum as per Tech Spec.

20 nos Delivery: 240 days
#5

Supply of stainless-steel Pressure Gauges with ball valve control, 100mm dial diameter and calibrated with 0-15 Kg cm2 etc.

Supply of stainless-steel Pressure Gauges with ball valve control, 100mm dial diameter and calibrated with 0-15 Kg cm2 etc.

6 nos Delivery: 240 days
#6

Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NW150, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Tech spec

Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NW150, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Tech spec

600 rmt Delivery: 240 days
#7

Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NW65, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Tech spec

Fabrication, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NW65, SCH80 pipes along with fittings as per Tech spec

100 rmt Delivery: 240 days
#8

Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NW150 Gate Valves as per Tech Spec

Installation, Testing and Commissioning of NW150 Gate Valves as per Tech Spec

6 nos Delivery: 240 days
#9

Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Single headed hydrant valves with Hose box, RRL hoses, Branch Pipe, Nozzle, Hose reel drum as per Tech Spec

Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Single headed hydrant valves with Hose box, RRL hoses, Branch Pipe, Nozzle, Hose reel drum as per Tech Spec

20 nos Delivery: 240 days
#10

Installation, testing and commissioning stainless-steel Pressure Gauges with ball valve control, 100mm dial diameter and calibrated with 0-15 Kg cm2 etc.

Installation, testing and commissioning stainless-steel Pressure Gauges with ball valve control, 100mm dial diameter and calibrated with 0-15 Kg cm2 etc.

6 nos Delivery: 240 days
#11

Civil Works as per Technical Specification

Civil Works as per Technical Specification

1 ls Delivery: 240 days
#12

Preparation of Industrial Fire Fighting drawing, Statutory approval, Fire NOC from Director General, State Disaster Response and Fire Services, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.as per Tech Spec

Preparation of Industrial Fire Fighting drawing, Statutory approval, Fire NOC from Director General, State Disaster Response and Fire Services, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh.as per Tech Spec

1 ls Delivery: 240 days

Categories 43

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

5

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer