Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:25 pm
EMD
₹3,03,000
Value
₹6,05,40,210
Location
Progress
Public Works Region-Pune has released a public tender for Construction of bridge on Gadhinglaj Bhairi Devalay road M D R55 at Km 04/825 Tal Gadhinglaj Dist Kolhapur in KOLHAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,400
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Bridges
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 13:30:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 13:30:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:55:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹6,05,40,210
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE