Bid Publish Date
01-Apr-2025, 5:07 pm
Bid End Date
16-Apr-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc) invites bids for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 16-04-2025 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COAGULATE GLOBAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A | 14-04-2025 13:55:37 | |
| 2 | GUJARAT INFOTECH LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 16-04-2025 10:21:29 | |
| 3 | HIMALAYA REFRIGERATION Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A | 16-04-2025 09:47:33 | |
| 4 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A | 16-04-2025 10:57:40 | |
| 5 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-563 | 16-04-2025 10:54:22 | |
| 6 | R K SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H610 | 01-04-2025 20:01:53 | |
| 7 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex Tower 7020 | 15-04-2025 20:11:52 | |
| 8 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 15-04-2025 16:02:37 | |
| 9 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 07-04-2025 14:53:07 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | HIMALAYA REFRIGERATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L2 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L3 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L4 | R K SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L5 | VINDHYA BRIGHT WORLD Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) | |
| L6 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) |
Quantity
4
Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
OEM Authorization Certificate
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements for vendors include being a duly registered entity with relevant authorization to supply desktop computers and UPS systems. Bidders must demonstrate prior experience in similar procurement activities and submit all necessary documentation confirming their compliance with the technical and financial specifications outlined in the tender. It's essential for vendors to ensure that they meet minimum qualifications in terms of capacity and capability, which can significantly impact their eligibility for selection.
The technical specifications for the tender require that the desktop computers be of entry and mid-level, meeting specific performance criteria such as processing speed, memory, and storage capacity. Additionally, the Line Interactive UPS systems must provide AVR (Automatic Voltage Regulation) to ensure stable power supply. Bidders are expected to present comprehensive technical data sheets that demonstrate compliance with these requirements, ensuring that all supplied products are suitable for use within military-grade operational settings.
The EMD requirement varies based on tender specifics; however, generally, a certain percentage of the total bid amount must be submitted as Earnest Money to secure bids. This deposit is refunded to unsuccessful bidders, while successful bidders will have it adjusted against the performance security or contract sum. Bidders should review the tender documents for precise figures and conditions related to EMD compliance, as these govern eligibility and bid acceptance.
The evaluation and selection process involves a detailed assessment of each bid, focusing on both technical and financial proposals. Bids will be scrutinized against pre-defined criteria, including compliance with technical specifications, price competitiveness, and the vendor's experience. Successful bidders are typically those who present comprehensive and advantageous proposals, thereby ensuring they meet the Department's operational needs effectively.
The tender outlines several benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, aimed at promoting local participation in procurement processes. These benefits may include relaxed eligibility criteria, preferential pricing evaluations, and opportunities for assistance in meeting compliance requirements. Such provisions encourage innovation and competition while ensuring that government procurement policies align with national initiatives promoting local business growth.