TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for ANNUAL MAINTENANCE WORK OF SCADA AT 400 KV S/S DIV-II MURADNAGAR in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹2,000

Progress

Issue20-Sep-2025, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) invites bids for ANNUAL MAINTENANCE WORK OF SCADA AT 400 KV S/S DIV-II MURADNAGAR in GHAZIABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-10-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TW) West Meerut||SE ETC Ghaziabad||EE 400KV SUBSTATION DIVISION II MURADNAGAR

Officer Inviting Bids

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E-400 KV S/S DIV-II MURADNAGAR

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E-400 KV S/S DIV-II MURADNAGAR

Address

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E-400 KV S/S DIV-II RAWALI ROAD MURADNAGAR

Work Location

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER E-400 KV S/S DIV-II MURADNAGAR

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-09-2025 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-09-2025 12:00:00

Document Download End

09-10-2025 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER DOCUMENT ATTACHED

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER NIT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE