Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for PROVIDING OF PA, ELECTRONIC SECU RITY AND COMMUNICATION PLATFORM in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Empanelment
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender