TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction Work of Interlocking and Rcc Drain on Both Sides of The 18.00 Meter Wide Road From The Care Hospital Located in Sector 05 of Lohiapuram Scheme to Sector 6 and adjacent to Lohia Hospital at District Farrukhabad in FARRUKHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹2,10,000

Value

₹1,04,12,932

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

U. P. Housing and Development Board announces a tender for Construction Work of Interlocking and RCC Drain on Both Sides of The 18. 00 Meter Wide Road From The Care Hospital Located in Sector 05 of Lohiapuram Scheme to Sector 6 and adjacent to Lohia Hospital at District Farrukhabad in FARRUKHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,310

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,04,12,932

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EECDKNP-02

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

U.P. Housing and Development Board

Organization Chain

U.P. Housing and Development Board||SE - Kanpur||CD Kanpur-02

Bid Opening Place

EE CD Kanpur 02 Hanspuram Naubasta Kanpur Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U.P. Housing and Development Board||SE - Kanpur||CD Kanpur-02 Tender Reference Number 1475/S.E.Kanpur/TQ-II/91 dt. 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UPHDB_1179493_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Fees .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Technicalbid .pdf financialbid .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,310] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,310 Fee Payable To E.E. CD Kanpur-02 UPAVP Hans Puram, Kanpur Fee Payable At Kanpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EECDKNP-02 EMD Payable At Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Construction Work of Interlocking and Rcc Drain on Both Sides of The 18.00 Meter Wide Road From The Care Hospital Located in Sector 05 of Lohiapuram Scheme to Sector 6 and adjacent to Lohia Hospital at District Farrukhabad Work Description Construction Work of Interlocking and RCC Drain on Both Sides of The 18.00 Meter Wide Road From The Care Hospital Located in Sector 05 of Lohiapuram Scheme to Sector 6 and adjacent to Lohia Hospital at District Farrukhabad NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,04,12,932 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Lohiyapuram Yojna near Lohiya Hospital Farrukhabad Pincode 209601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE CD Kanpur 02 Hanspuram Naubasta Kanpur Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1435.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Technicalbidinfra.pdf TechnicalBid 9198.76 2 Tender Documents FinancialbidIfra.pdf FinancialBid 388.64 3 BOQ BOQ_2217814.xls boq 276.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Kanpur Circle, UPAVP Kanpur Address SE Kanpur Circle, UPAVP Kalyanpur, Kanpur   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data